Privacy Policy

General Information

Integrate.com, Inc. (“Integrate”) is committed to protecting the privacy of the companies that register and use our Website and the information they provide to us. This Privacy Policy outlines the data processing practices of Integrate. Integrate values your privacy and it is one of our top priorities.  We are focused on protecting your privacy from unauthorized access and/or use.

This Privacy Policy supplements the various agreements you may enter into with Integrate and explains how we collect, use and disclose the information received from or about you through our website www.integrate.com and the Integrate services.  You can access the Integrate services (“Services”) via our website, applications on devices, APIs and through third-parties.  By using our Services, you are consenting to the collection, processing, storage, transfer, disclosure and other uses of your information as described in this Privacy Policy.  The collected information will only be used for the purpose for which it was collected and to provide our Services.

Integrate is subject to the investigatory and enforcement powers of the Federal Trade Commission (FTC).

If you have questions or concerns regarding this Privacy Policy or concerns regarding your personal information, please contact our Privacy Officer by e-mail at privacy@integrate.com.

Collected and Stored Information

Integrate may collect and store the following information in order to provide its Services.

Integrate may collect personal information and data including, but not limited to, application and Website usage data, file transfer and viewing data, email and personal and/or business contact information, and other identifiable information provided to us. Integrate may use technological means for tagging and tracking data including, but not limited to, harmless cookies, clear .GIFs, and other technologies to track and correlate data.

Integrate collects information about you as follows:

  • Your Data: We collected personally identifiable information about you (your “Data”) through:
    • The use of enquire and registration forms
    • Your purchase of any of our products and Services
    • The provision of your details to us either online or offline
  • The data elements we may collect include, but are not limited to:
    • Name
    • Company Name, address, phone and fax number
    • Home address and phone number
    • Job title
    • Mobile Telephone number
    • E-mail address
    • Market research data
  • Cookies: We may collect information about you regarding your use of our Services or that we collect automatically about your visit to our Website through the use of cookies. Cookies, a harmless small text file containing a string of alphanumeric characters, are deployed to your computer or mobile device so as to uniquely identify your presence when you visit our Website. Integrate may use session cookies and persistent cookies for the purpose of tracking various data points. Use of these cookies can also help to speed your access to the Website as they serve as 'reminders' as to who you are to our programming. They may help us remember your username and preferences, analyze how our website is performing or allow us to recommend content we believe you will be interested in. While we recommend that you allow these cookies to perform their tasks, you may adjust your computer's settings to restrict or refuse them. However, some features or sections of the Website may not function properly, or not all, if the ability to accept cookies is disabled. We do not link the information we store in cookies to any personally identifiable information you submit while on our site.
  • Clear .GIFs: Integrate may choose to utilize "clear .GIFs" to track the online usage patterns of our Users in a non-personally identifiable manner. Additionally, Integrate may also use clear .GIFs in HTML-based emails dispatched to Users so as to track which emails are being opened by the recipients. This act helps Integrate to determine active and inactive email addresses.
  • Log File Data: When you log into our system, our servers will automatically record and archive certain information that web-browsers send whenever visiting a website. These server logs may include information vital to validating your authorization to access your account and/or Services. Information, such as a Web request, Internet Protocol (the "IP") address, browser type, browser language, referring pages, exit pages and visited URLs, platform type, click counts, pages viewed and in what order, time spent, the date and time of the request, and other important data is necessary to validate and authorize a User's entry and activity on the Website.

 Supplementing Data

Integrate may collect information from other sources to help us correct or supplement our records, improve the quality or personalization of our Services to you, and prevent or detect fraud. We work closely with third parties (for example, business partners, service providers, sub-contractors, advertising networks, analytics providers, search information providers, and fraud protection services) and may receive and combine this new information with information we already have about you. We use this data to update and analyze our records, and to provide products and additional services that you may be interested in. In addition to receiving data from these third parties, Integrate may need to share the information it has collected from you with them.

Use of Personal Information

a. Personally identifiable information submitted by to Integrate is used to operate, maintain, and provide features, general and unique, of the Website for your use and for Integrate to provide its Services.
 
b. All personal information, data, or content that provided to Integrate is used in conformity with the Services being provided by Integrate.
 
c. Integrate may also disclose your information to business partners and third parties we engage to provide services which involve processing data on our behalf.
 
d. With your permission, Integrate may also provide you with information about products and services we offer and share your Data with third party organizations that we feel may be of interest to you.
 
e. Integrate does use personally identifiable information and certain non-personally identifiable information, such as but not limited to, anonymous Data, browser type, cookies, IP addresses, clickstream data, and the like, to improve the quality and use designs of the Website through analysis of this data and trends.
 
f. Integrate uses clear .GIFs and log file data to: (i) provide custom content and preferences; (ii) remember information necessary for logging in to your Website account so as to save you time in re-entering such information; (iii) monitor the impact and effectiveness of Integrate marketing efforts; (iv) monitor aggregate metrics providing detailed data on your activities while on the Website; and (v) track your submissions, entries, and status.

 

Disclosure of Information

a. Integrate will not rent or sell your Personal Information to others but may disclose personal information with third-party vendors and service providers that work with Integrate. We will only share personal information to these vendors and service providers to help us provide a product or service to you. Examples of third parties we work with are call center operators, shippers, servicers, information processors, financial institutions, data appending and surge scoring companies. These third parties only have access to personal information necessary for them to complete their service.
 
b. Integrate provides personally identifiable and non-personally identifiable information to subsidiaries, affiliated companies, and other businesses or persons for the purpose of processing such information on behalf of Integrate. Integrate may use third parties such as a credit card processing company to bill Users for transactions, and a credit scoring company to determine business credit scores (when applicable, for extending credit terms to Users upon request). At all times, these parties are required to agree to process such information in compliance with this Privacy Policy, and we deploy reasonable efforts to limit their use of such information.
 
c. Integrate reserves the right to disclose personally identifiable and/or non-personally identifiable information that is believed, in good faith, to be appropriate or necessary for the purpose of providing Services. Other causes of release of data may be due to, but not limited to: (i) taking precautions against liability issues; (ii) to assist government enforcement agencies; (iii) to investigate and defend Integrate against third party claims or allegations; (iv) to protect the security or integrity of the Website and/or Services; and/or (v) to protect the rights, property, or personal safety of Integrate or others.
 
d. Integrate does not share personally identifiable information with other non-affiliated third-party companies for their commercial use or marketing use without your consent, except as part of Services.
 
e. Integrate does share non-personally identifiable information, such as anonymous User data and traffic data, with interested third parties to assist them in understanding the usage patterns and trends analysis for certain content, advertisements, promotions, services, and/or functionality of the Website.
 
f. Integrate may release any information available if required to do so by law, or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to comply with law or the powers of government enforcement agencies. Other causes for release of information could be for needs to comply with copyright laws or to respond to a court order, subpoena, and/or search warrant.  We also may be required to disclose an individual’s personal information in response to a lawful request by public authorities, including to meet national security or law enforcement requirements.
 
g. Integrate’s accountability for data it receives pursuant to the EU-US and Swiss-US Privacy Shield and subsequent transfer of that data to third parties is detailed in the Privacy Shield Principles.  Integrate may be liable pursuant to the EU-US and Swiss-US Privacy Shield if said third party agents that Integrate retains processes personal data in a manner inconsistent with pursuant to the EU-US and Swiss-US Privacy Shield principles, unless Integrate can demonstrate that it is not responsible for the act or omission giving rise to the damage.  In cases of onward transfer to third parties of data of EU and Swiss individuals received, pursuant to the EU-US and Swiss-US Privacy Shield, Integrate is potentially liable.

 

Updating Your Data

You may, at any time, update or edit your profile information and email preferences by sending a request to privacy@integrate.com.

Your rights to access, to limit use, and to limit disclosure: European Union and Swiss individuals have the right to access personal data about them, and to limit use and disclosure of their personal data. If you wish to request access, to limit use, or to limit disclosure, please email Integrate privacy team at privacy@integrate.com or send a written request to the contact information provided below.

Data Security

Integrate utilizes commercially reasonable physical, technical, and managerial safeguards to preserve the integrity and security of your Data and to protect it against unauthorized access or use, alteration, unlawful or accidental destruction and accidental loss. However, Integrate cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to Integrate or place upon the Website and you do so at your own risk. This is not a guarantee that such information may not be accessed, altered, disclosed, or destroyed by breach of any of our physical, technical, or managerial safeguards. Your Data may be transferred outside Integrate to data processors, but they will only act on our instructions to provide the necessary services.

EU-U.S. and Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework

Integrate complies with the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework and the Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework as set forth by the U.S. Department of Commerce regarding the collection, use, and retention of personal information transferred from the European Union and Switzerland to the United States, respectively.  Integrate has certified to the Department of Commerce that it adheres to the Privacy Shield Principles.  If there is any conflict between the terms in this privacy policy and the Privacy Shield Principles, the Privacy Shield Principles shall govern.  To learn more about the Privacy Shield program, and to view our certification, please visit https://www.privacyshield.gov/.

By providing information to us, you acknowledge that we operate in the US and you agree to permit us to transmit and use your user Information anywhere necessary, including across international boundaries, to provide you with Services that such use by us shall be subject to the terms and conditions stated in this Privacy Policy.

In compliance with the US-EU and Swiss-US Privacy Shield Principles, Integrate commits to resolve complaints about your privacy and our collection or use of your personal information.  European Union or Swiss individuals with inquiries or complaints regarding this privacy policy should first contact Integrate at:

Integrate
Attention: Privacy Officer
111 West Monroe Street, 19th Floor
Phoenix, AZ 85003
Email: privacy@integrate.com

Integrate has further committed to refer unresolved privacy complaints under the EU-US and Swiss-US Privacy Shield Principles to an independent dispute resolution mechanism, the BBB EU PRIVACY SHIELD, operated by the Council of Better Business Bureaus. If you do not receive timely acknowledgment of your complaint, or if your complaint is not satisfactorily addressed, please visit http://www.bbb.org/EU-privacyshield/for-eu-consumers for more information and to file a complaint.

Finally, as a last resort and under limited circumstances, individuals with unresolved complaints may invoke binding arbitration before a Privacy Shield Panel.

California Privacy Rights

California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits individual California residents to request certain information regarding Integrate's disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please write to privacy@integrate.com.  Please include your name, mailing address, and email address if you want to receive a response by email. Otherwise, we will respond by postal mail within the time required by applicable law.

If you are a California resident under age 18 and are a registered user of any of the services, then you may request that we remove any content that you created and publicly posted on our website ("User Content").  To request removal of your User Content, please send an email with a detailed description of the specific Data User Content to privacy@integrate.com. Integrate reserves the right to request that you provide information that will enable us to confirm that the User Content that you want removed was created and posted by you.

Integrate will make a good faith effort to delete or remove your User Content from public view as soon as reasonably practicable. Please note, however, that your request that we delete your User Content does not ensure complete or comprehensive removal of your User Content. Your User Content may remain on backup media, cached or otherwise retained by Integrate for administrative or legal purposes or your User Content may remain publicly available if you or someone else has forwarded or re-posted your User Content on another website or service prior to its deletion. Integrate may also be required by law to not remove (or allow removal) of your User Content.

Children's Privacy

Integrate complies with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 (COPPA) and does recognize the responsibility to protect the privacy of young children at all times and to the best of everyone's ability. For that reason, Integrate does not knowingly collect or maintain any information via the Website from persons under the age of thirteen (13), and no part of our Website is directed to persons under the age of thirteen (13). If an underage person provides such information and Integrate has unknowingly collected said information, then Integrate will take the appropriate steps to delete this information immediately.

Transfer of Rights

Should Integrate be acquired, merged, or endeavor to become closed for business, Integrate reserves the right, in any of these circumstances, to transfer or assign the information collected, during the due course of business. This information may be held as part of any such acquisition, merger, sale, or other change of control or business entity status.

Contact Information

You may contact Integrate’s Privacy Officer at:

Integrate
Attention: Privacy Officer
111 West Monroe Street, 19th Floor
Phoenix, AZ 85003
Email: privacy@integrate.com
Direct Dial (International): (1)866-478-0326

Changes and Updates

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes to this privacy policy on our home page, and other places we deem appropriate so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it.

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here, by email, or by means of a notice on our home page.

Communications

On occasion as deemed necessary by Integrate (daily, weekly, monthly, etc.), Integrate will send you various communications as part of the Service, such as, but not limited to, account activity alerts and updates. Said communications shall originate from Integrate only and shall be conducted in compliance with this Privacy Policy. At any time, the User may entirely opt-out of such communications as instructed on the email communication.

Presiding Language

This Agreement and all Integrate policies are written and executed in English, which is considered the prevailing language for purposes of interpretation or laws of contract. If this Agreement is translated into any other language, the English version shall be considered the primary binding legal document.